Bergen County  »  07072  »  Amor Ave  »  111 Amor Ave

111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 123
Lot 13
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

Sale date 03/04/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $315,841

Lot & Building Information for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

Building sqft 110,914
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 6

Other Property Data for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

How many square feet does 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 110,914 square feet.

What is the market value of 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $18,524,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2016 $1

Title Documents for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/04/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $315,841
Market value $18,524,400

Assessment History for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,524,400 $18,524,400 1.705 $315,841 +14.22%
2024 $16,647,800 $16,647,800 1.661 $276,520 +0.97%
2023 $16,647,800 $16,647,800 1.645 $273,856 +12.14%
2022 $14,466,800 $14,466,800 1.688 $244,200 -0.27%
2021 $13,505,500 $13,505,500 1.813 $244,855 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 111 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 341,016 01/03/2017 $73,000,000
99 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 56,707 03/04/2016 $1
650 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 11,303 02/29/2000 $1
368 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 04/23/1998 $5,411,226
374 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 26,784 03/24/1999 $1
370 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 04/29/2003 $1,050,000
372 Starke Rd, Carlstadt
700 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 69,578 03/14/1997 $2,150,000
105 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 61,413 06/20/2002 $3,753,750
150 Grand St, Carlstadt 27,295 04/14/2016 $3,049,240
660-662 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 16,117 01/25/2000 $1,200,000
670 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 128,122 04/21/2003 $400,000
100 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 63,082 11/10/2000 $10
110 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 62,820 11/10/2000 $10
50 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 33,847 04/10/2014 $3,929,392
30 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 08/12/2002 $1,108,125