Bergen County  »  07072  »  Veterans Blvd  »  223 Veterans Blvd

223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 124
Lot 45
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 09/27/2017
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $115,471

Lot & Building Information for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building sqft 41,497
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 41,497 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,772,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2017 $5,250,000
02/06/2008 $5,805,365
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/22/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/28/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/10/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2008 - D
02/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $115,471
Market value $6,772,500

Assessment History for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,772,500 $6,772,500 1.705 $115,471 +5.33%
2024 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 1.661 $109,626 +0.97%
2023 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 1.645 $108,570 -10.78%
2022 $7,209,300 $7,209,300 1.688 $121,693 -1.84%
2021 $6,838,200 $6,838,200 1.813 $123,977 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 223 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
484 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 22,924 06/24/2015 $1
325 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 19,024 12/24/2013 $2,075,000
425 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 12/24/2013 $12,700,000
480 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
303 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 16,816 07/10/2008 $1,900,000
394 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 33,977 09/01/2010 $2,147,500
440 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 07/12/2004 $6,680,000
243 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 16,415 07/26/2013 $1,810,000
305-315 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt Boro 11/21/2014 $6,900,000
447 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 53,182 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
400 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 41,146 09/20/2007 $9,375,000
263 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 27,043 12/02/2009 $10
283 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 19,169
456 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 31,666 12/29/2016 $255,000