Bergen County  »  07072  »  Gotham Pkwy  »  325 Gotham Pkwy

325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 124
Lot 49
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Sale date 12/24/2013
Sale price $2,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,810

Lot & Building Information for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Building sqft 19,024
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 19,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,569,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

No photo available
LCEL Collectibles
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/04/2023
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 0.96 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Industrial Listing price not available 21,068 Harold Imperatore
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
LCEL Collectibles
325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 21068 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2013 $2,075,000

Title Documents for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2013 - D
01/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,810
Market value $2,569,500

Assessment History for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,569,500 $2,569,500 1.705 $43,810 +8.35%
2024 $2,434,300 $2,434,300 1.661 $40,434 +14.02%
2023 $2,155,800 $2,155,800 1.645 $35,463 +6.54%
2022 $1,971,900 $1,971,900 1.688 $33,286 -3.37%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 1.813 $34,447 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 325 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
484 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 22,924 06/24/2015 $1
480 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
85 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 27,465 06/22/2012 $1
425 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 12/24/2013 $12,700,000
303 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 16,816 07/10/2008 $1,900,000
440 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 07/12/2004 $6,680,000
243 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 16,415 07/26/2013 $1,810,000
305-315 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt Boro 11/21/2014 $6,900,000
400 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 41,146 09/20/2007 $9,375,000
447 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 53,182 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
223 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 41,497 09/27/2017 $5,250,000
263 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 27,043 12/02/2009 $10
283 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 19,169
456 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 31,666 12/29/2016 $255,000
75 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 26,753 11/05/2012 $1,820,000