Bergen County  »  07072  »  Triangle Blvd  »  75 Triangle Blvd

75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 125
Lot 2
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 11/05/2012
Sale price $1,820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,127

Lot & Building Information for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building sqft 26,753
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 26,753 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the market value of 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $4,347,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2012 $1,820,000

Title Documents for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,127
Market value $4,347,600

Assessment History for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,347,600 $4,347,600 1.705 $74,127 +9.98%
2024 $4,057,800 $4,057,800 1.661 $67,400 +15.52%
2023 $3,546,900 $3,546,900 1.645 $58,347 +6.54%
2022 $3,244,400 $3,244,400 1.688 $54,765 +6.57%
2021 $2,834,500 $2,834,500 1.813 $51,389 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 75 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 14,079 12/24/2013 $1,600,000
484 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 22,924 06/24/2015 $1
325 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 19,024 12/24/2013 $2,075,000
85 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 27,465 06/22/2012 $1
480 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
425 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 12/24/2013 $12,700,000
440 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 07/12/2004 $6,680,000
400 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 41,146 09/20/2007 $9,375,000
447 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 53,182 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
65 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 36,214
15 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 48,848 10/29/2009 $3,600,000
190 Jony Dr, Carlstadt 06/12/2007 $11,300,000
110 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 36,014 09/18/2013 $2,474,500
456 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 31,666 12/29/2016 $255,000
40 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 20,415 02/07/1995 $975,000