Bergen County  »  07072  »  Triangle Blvd  »  15 Triangle Blvd

15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 125
Lot 6
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 10/29/2009
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $136,390

Lot & Building Information for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building sqft 48,848
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.371

Other Property Data for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 48,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the market value of 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $7,999,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2009 $3,600,000
06/06/1994 $1,475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2009 - D
11/30/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $136,390
Market value $7,999,400

Assessment History for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,999,400 $7,999,400 1.705 $136,390 +9.98%
2024 $7,466,100 $7,466,100 1.661 $124,012 +15.52%
2023 $6,526,000 $6,526,000 1.645 $107,353 +6.54%
2022 $5,969,500 $5,969,500 1.688 $100,765 +3.61%
2021 $5,364,300 $5,364,300 1.813 $97,255 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 15 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 14,079 12/24/2013 $1,600,000
484 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 22,924 06/24/2015 $1
100 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 29,493 06/15/2017 $4,185,000
80 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 38,016
85 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 27,465 06/22/2012 $1
480 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
440 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 07/12/2004 $6,680,000
70 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 47,705 09/19/2003 $1
400 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 41,146 09/20/2007 $9,375,000
190 Jony Dr, Carlstadt 06/12/2007 $11,300,000
110 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 36,014 09/18/2013 $2,474,500
65 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 36,214
75 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 26,753 11/05/2012 $1,820,000
521 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 38,094 02/23/2026 $10,680,000
555 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 61,841 05/17/2000 $23,350,000