Bergen County  »  07072  »  Triangle Blvd  »  90 Triangle Blvd

90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 126
Lot 10
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 05/17/2001
Sale price $2,831,000
Arm's length
Property tax $133,000

Lot & Building Information for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building sqft 44,778
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 44,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $7,800,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

No photo available
90 Triangle Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/29/2021
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 1.93 Acre

This 50,000 SF logistics facility is strategically located with easy access to all major highways, including NJ Turnpike, Interstate 80, and Routes, 3, 17, and 46. It is located ±15 miles from Newark Liberty International Airport and Port Newark-Elizabeth and ±5 miles to Lincoln Tunnel making it ideal for local and regional distribution.

View Listing

Brokers

Christopher Hile
Jenna Imperatore Korn
Michael Palmeri
Patrick Lafferty II
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 50,000 Christopher Hile
Michael Palmeri
Patrick Lafferty II
Harold Imperatore
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
90 Triangle Blvd
90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 50000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2001 $2,831,000

Title Documents for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $133,000
Market value $7,800,600

Assessment History for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,800,600 $7,800,600 1.705 $133,000 +10.55%
2024 $7,243,400 $7,243,400 1.661 $120,313 +13.22%
2023 $6,459,600 $6,459,600 1.645 $106,260 +6.54%
2022 $5,908,800 $5,908,800 1.688 $99,741 +21.85%
2021 $4,514,800 $4,514,800 1.813 $81,853 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 90 Triangle Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 14,079 12/24/2013 $1,600,000
80 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 38,016
100 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 29,493 06/15/2017 $4,185,000
50 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 51,099 03/30/2009 $3,577,439
55 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 20,455 06/10/2011 $2,227,500
620 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 42,098 11/14/2012 $1
602 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 11/30/2012 $20,092,800
500 Washington Av, Carlstadt 201,615 02/13/2026 $50,057,930
70 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 47,705 09/19/2003 $1
40 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 53,908 08/13/2002 $2,550,000
60 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 55,714 07/14/2016 $1
110 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 36,014 09/18/2013 $2,474,500
190 Jony Dr, Carlstadt 06/12/2007 $11,300,000
15 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 48,848 10/29/2009 $3,600,000