Bergen County  »  07072  »  Washington Av  »  500 Washington Av

500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 126
Lot 18
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

Sale date 02/13/2026
Sale price $50,057,930
Arm's length
Property tax $507,715

Lot & Building Information for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

Building sqft 201,615
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 9.533

Other Property Data for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 201,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the market value of 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $29,778,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2026 $50,057,930
01/06/2004 $5,050,000
04/15/2002 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2026 - D
03/24/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $507,715
Market value $29,778,000

Assessment History for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,778,000 $29,778,000 1.705 $507,715 +28.31%
2024 $23,822,400 $23,822,400 1.661 $395,690 +4.52%
2023 $23,014,800 $23,014,800 1.645 $378,593 +26.27%
2022 $17,762,900 $17,762,900 1.688 $299,838 +10.43%
2021 $14,976,500 $14,976,500 1.813 $271,524 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 500 Washington Av, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 72,677 08/02/2005 $6,970,000
80 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 38,016
100 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 29,493 06/15/2017 $4,185,000
620 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 42,098 11/14/2012 $1
610 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 470,494 08/28/2025 $8,300,000
55 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 20,455 06/10/2011 $2,227,500
50 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 51,099 03/30/2009 $3,577,439
688 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 01/04/2007 $850,000
40 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 41,076 09/02/2015 $5,430,000
602 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 11/30/2012 $20,092,800
80 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 11,909 02/24/2004 $2,282,000
40 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 53,908 08/13/2002 $2,550,000
70 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 47,705 09/19/2003 $1
50 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 31,152 08/31/2017 $8,250,000
100 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 10,800 08/31/2017 $5,250,000