Bergen County  »  07072  »  Veterans Blvd  »  55 Veterans Blvd

55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 126
Lot 16
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 06/10/2011
Sale price $2,227,500
Arm's length
Property tax $61,206

Lot & Building Information for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building sqft 20,455
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.9
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 20,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the market value of 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $3,589,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2011 $2,227,500
03/13/1996 $935,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,206
Market value $3,589,800

Assessment History for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,589,800 $3,589,800 1.705 $61,206 +9.65%
2024 $3,360,700 $3,360,700 1.661 $55,821 +14.97%
2023 $2,951,600 $2,951,600 1.645 $48,554 +6.54%
2022 $2,699,900 $2,699,900 1.688 $45,574 +0.67%
2021 $2,496,900 $2,496,900 1.813 $45,269 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 55 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 38,016
100 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 29,493 06/15/2017 $4,185,000
620 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 42,098 11/14/2012 $1
610 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 470,494 08/28/2025 $8,300,000
50 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 51,099 03/30/2009 $3,577,439
500 Washington Av, Carlstadt 201,615 02/13/2026 $50,057,930
688 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 01/04/2007 $850,000
40 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 41,076 09/02/2015 $5,430,000
602 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 11/30/2012 $20,092,800
40 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 53,908 08/13/2002 $2,550,000
80 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 11,909 02/24/2004 $2,282,000
70 Triangle Blvd, Carlstadt 47,705 09/19/2003 $1
50 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 31,152 08/31/2017 $8,250,000
100 Kero Rd, Carlstadt 10,800 08/31/2017 $5,250,000