465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 128 |
| Lot | 26 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 10/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $704,880 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,822 |
Lot & Building Information for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 8,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 160.44 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.
What is the year built & the current market value of 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,397,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,822 |
| Market value | $1,397,200 |
Assessment History for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397,200 | $1,397,200 | 1.705 | $23,822 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $1,325,600 | $1,325,600 | 1.661 | $22,018 | +13.74% |
| 2023 | $1,176,800 | $1,176,800 | 1.645 | $19,358 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $1,076,400 | $1,076,400 | 1.688 | $18,170 | +7.66% |
| 2021 | $930,900 | $930,900 | 1.813 | $16,877 | +2.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,378 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $127,627 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $600,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $592,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 465 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 395 Washington Ave, Carlstadt | 03/01/1995 | $100 | |
| 463 Barell Ave, Carlstadt | 76,000 | ||
| 455 Barell Ave, Carlstadt | 26,000 | 12/09/2014 | $1,958,400 |
| 369 Washington Ave, Carlstadt | 30,000 | 05/22/2023 | $4,903,750 |
| 197 Washington Av, Carlstadt | |||
| 475 Barell Ave, Carlstadt | 39,000 | 09/15/2011 | |
| 350 Michele Pl, Carlstadt | 12/18/1998 | $7,400,000 | |
| 303 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt | 67,000 | 04/02/2015 | $11,313,665 |
| 317 Washington Ave, Carlstadt | 10,000 | 03/31/2003 | $10 |
| 555 Barell Ave, Carlstadt | 15,000 | 02/13/2012 | $550,000 |
| 355 Michele Pl, Carlstadt | 30,000 | ||
| 551 Barell Ave, Carlstadt | 23,000 | 06/26/2017 | $2,850,000 |