Bergen County  »  07072  »  Washington Ave  »  369 Washington Ave

369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 128
Lot 37
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

Sale date 05/22/2023
Sale price $4,903,750
Arm's length
Property tax $112,187

Lot & Building Information for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7.22
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,579,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

No photo available
Goodman Industrial Center Carlstadt II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/01/2024
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 6.8 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 100,000 Charles Stehlik
Goodman Industrial Center Carlstadt II
369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 100000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2023 $4,903,750

Title Documents for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $112,187
Market value $6,579,900

Assessment History for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,579,900 $6,579,900 1.705 $112,187 +97.28%
2024 $3,423,600 $3,423,600 1.661 $56,866 +4.52%
2023 $3,307,500 $3,307,500 1.645 $54,408 +6.54%
2022 $3,025,500 $3,025,500 1.688 $51,070 +2.43%
2021 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 1.813 $49,858 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 369 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 14,000 07/07/2006 $1
523 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 28,000
395 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 03/01/1995 $100
440 Barell HM, Carlstadt 25,578
462 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 65,000 02/26/2004 $3,500,000
482 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 36,000 06/26/2017 $2,600,000
455 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 26,000 12/09/2014 $1,958,400
463 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 76,000
472 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 40,000 06/26/2017 $5,500,000
197 Washington Av, Carlstadt
465 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 8,000 10/14/2014 $704,880
475 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 39,000 09/15/2011
325 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 02/12/2015 $1,520,000
450 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 25,000 06/26/2017 $3,100,000
401 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 165,000 03/19/2003 $8,240,000
455 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 76,000 06/17/2008 $10,400,000