Bergen County  »  07072  »  Barell Ave  »  450 Barell Ave

450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 129
Lot 2
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

Sale date 06/26/2017
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,082

Lot & Building Information for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

Building sqft 25,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,582,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2017 $3,100,000
04/03/2014 $1,262,000
12/31/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/26/2017 - D
07/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2014 - D
04/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2009 - D
02/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,082
Market value $3,582,500

Assessment History for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,582,500 $3,582,500 1.705 $61,082 +8.52%
2024 $3,388,800 $3,388,800 1.661 $56,288 +14.31%
2023 $2,993,300 $2,993,300 1.645 $49,240 +6.54%
2022 $2,738,100 $2,738,100 1.688 $46,219 +1.12%
2021 $2,521,000 $2,521,000 1.813 $45,706 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 450 Barell Avenue, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
605 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 14,000 04/24/1997 $810,000
523 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 28,000
325 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 14,000 07/07/2006 $1
395 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 03/01/1995 $100
462 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 65,000 02/26/2004 $3,500,000
482 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 36,000 06/26/2017 $2,600,000
615 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 03/02/2007 $337,500
645 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 6,300 04/03/2017 $1,750,000
440 Barell HM, Carlstadt 25,578
472 Barell Ave, Carlstadt 40,000 06/26/2017 $5,500,000
217 Washington Av, Carlstadt 29,000 06/29/2011 $1
197 Washington Av, Carlstadt
369 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 30,000 05/22/2023 $4,903,750
570 Barell Ave, Carlstadt
325 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 02/12/2015 $1,520,000
401 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 165,000 03/19/2003 $8,240,000