Bergen County  »  07072  »  Commerce Blvd  »  410-420 Commerce Blvd

410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 131.01
Lot 15
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 09/15/2000
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $916,131

Lot & Building Information for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 11.59

Other Property Data for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

What is the market value of 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $53,732,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2000 $10

Title Documents for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $916,131
Market value $53,732,000

Assessment History for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,732,000 $53,732,000 1.705 $916,131 +4.07%
2024 $53,000,000 $53,000,000 1.661 $880,330 +0.97%
2023 $53,000,000 $53,000,000 1.645 $871,850 -20.54%
2022 $65,000,000 $65,000,000 1.688 $1,097,200 -18.44%
2021 $74,196,700 $74,196,700 1.813 $1,345,186 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 410-420 Commerce Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
861 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 83,949 07/07/2008 $1,553,250
570 Commerce Blvd, Carlstadt 73,000 06/18/2002 $1
17 Empire Blvd, Carlstadt Boro
110 Empire Blvd, Carlstadt Boro
843 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 10/17/2001 $10
200 Outwater Ln, Carlstadt Boro 06/25/2012 $1
821 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
800 Central Blvd, Carlstadt 02/04/2004 $1
400 Commerece Blvd, Carlstadt Boro 12/03/2003 $1
264 Outwater Ln, Carlstadt Boro 01/10/2006 $2,950,000
770 Central Blvd, Carlstadt 65,000
5 Empire Blvd, South Hackensack 100,000 04/10/2014 $19,750,000
801 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 12/15/2004 $1
205 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 06/10/2002 $250,000
254 Outwater Ln, Carlstadt Boro
430-450 Commerce Blvd, Carlstadt 09/01/1999 $100
590 Commerce Blvd, Carlstadt 65,000 06/18/2002 $1