Bergen County  »  07010  »  Anderson Ave  »  442 Anderson Ave

442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 1103
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 07/09/2003
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,405

Lot & Building Information for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.216 i
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

When was 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 built?

442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1989.

What is the assessed value of 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,175,800, the tax amount paid for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $33,345.

When was 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold?

442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 10/06/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2003 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2005 - D
12/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2003 - D
09/30/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,405
Market value $1,175,800

Assessment History for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,175,800 $1,175,800 2.756 $32,405 +2.99%
2023 $1,175,800 $1,175,800 2.676 $31,464 +4.33%
2022 $1,175,800 $1,175,800 2.565 $30,159 +1.91%
2021 $1,175,800 $1,175,800 2.517 $29,595 +1.17%
2020 $1,175,800 $1,175,800 2.488 $29,254 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #3 3 Public PK, K-4 372 0.19
School #3 3 Public PK, K-4 372 0.19
Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.29
Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.29
Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park NR Private PK-K 17 0.30

Nearest middle schools

St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.37
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.49
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.58
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 1.25

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.23
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.86
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.26