Bergen County  »  07010  »  Anderson Ave  »  450 Anderson Ave

450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 1103
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Property tax $9,238

Lot & Building Information for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.077
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

What is the market value of 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

The current market value is $335,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,238
Market value $335,200

Assessment History for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $335,200 $335,200 2.756 $9,238 +2.99%
2023 $335,200 $335,200 2.676 $8,970 +4.33%
2022 $335,200 $335,200 2.565 $8,598 +1.91%
2021 $335,200 $335,200 2.517 $8,437 +1.17%
2020 $335,200 $335,200 2.488 $8,340 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,580
Median age 41
Average household income $125,224
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 10,615
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 450 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 6,969
451 Commercial Ave, Cliffside Park 2,734 10/28/2003 $600,000
443 Commercial Ave, Cliffside Park 1,750
448 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 02/10/2004 $197,500
249 Fulton Ter, Cliffside Park 2,335
245 Fulton Ter, Cliffside Park 1,956
451 Wilfred Ter, Cliffside Park 1,862 07/12/2023 $1
453 Wilfred Ter, Cliffside Park 1,608 08/28/2003 $312,500