Bergen County  »  07010  »  Anderson Ave  »  556 Anderson Ave

556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 1604
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 02/08/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $28,011

Lot & Building Information for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 4,860
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 2019
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

How many sq. ft. does 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 has a total of 4,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $987,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2006 $10
07/20/2004 $686,000
12/04/2001 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/08/2006 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,011
Market value $987,700

Assessment History for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $987,700 $987,700 2.836 $28,011 +2.90%
2024 $987,700 $987,700 2.756 $27,221 +2.99%
2023 $987,700 $987,700 2.676 $26,431 +4.33%
2022 $987,700 $987,700 2.565 $25,335 +1.91%
2021 $987,700 $987,700 2.517 $24,860 +1.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,781
Median age 41.3
Average household income $121,080
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,609
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 556 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
558 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 20,928 12/29/1995 $985,000
596 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 01/27/1993 $3,510,000
550 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 03/06/2019
570 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 2,000 07/11/2022 $1
591 Kearney Ave, Cliffside Park 2,464 05/29/2003 $100
566 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 2,000 02/15/2018
542 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 12/09/2025 $710,000
564 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 2,000 02/15/2018