Bergen County  »  07010  »  Anderson Ave  »  590 Anderson Ave

590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 1604
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 01/31/1997
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,321

Lot & Building Information for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 5,056
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.305
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

How many sq. ft. does 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 has a total of 5,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the market value of 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

The current market value is $1,210,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/1997 $750,000

Title Documents for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,321
Market value $1,210,200

Assessment History for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,210,200 $1,210,200 2.836 $34,321 +2.90%
2024 $1,210,200 $1,210,200 2.756 $33,353 +2.99%
2023 $1,210,200 $1,210,200 2.676 $32,385 +4.33%
2022 $1,210,200 $1,210,200 2.565 $31,042 +1.91%
2021 $1,210,200 $1,210,200 2.517 $30,461 +1.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,781
Median age 41.3
Average household income $121,080
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,609
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 590 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
596 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 01/27/1993 $3,510,000
571 Kearney Ave, Cliffside Park 1,764 09/29/1999 $201,500
567 Kearney Ave, Cliffside Park 1,510 12/06/2001 $195,000
558 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 20,928 12/29/1995 $985,000
550 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 03/06/2019
591 Kearney Ave, Cliffside Park 2,464 05/29/2003 $100
570 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 2,000 07/11/2022 $1