115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Haring Street, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 606 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Haring Street, Closter
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/30/2025 |
| Sale price | $825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,100 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Haring Street, Closter
| Building sqft | 1,416 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 Haring Street, Closter
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 Haring Street, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Haring Street, Closter
115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $619,100, the tax amount paid for 115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624 is $12,827.
When was 115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 07/30/2025 for $825,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Haring Street, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Haring Street, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 115 Haring Street, Closter
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Haring Street, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Haring Street, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,100 |
| Market value | $619,100 |
Assessment History for 115 Haring Street, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Haring Street, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $579,700 | $579,700 | 2.116 | $12,266 | +12.18% |
| 2023 | $510,000 | $510,000 | 2.144 | $10,934 | +3.39% |
| 2022 | $478,100 | $478,100 | 2.212 | $10,576 | +0.35% |
| 2021 | $457,400 | $457,400 | 2.304 | $10,538 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $457,400 | $457,400 | 2.241 | $10,250 | +2.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Haring Street, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Haring Street, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.53 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.84 |
| Luther Lee Emerson School | 6 | Public | 2-4 | 247 | 1.06 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 1.16 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.53 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.84 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 1.16 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.16 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 1.21 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology | NR | Public | 9-12 | 157 | 0.47 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 978 | 0.56 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 1.21 |
| Cresskill Jr Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 474 | 1.67 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.89 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 Haring Street, Closter
Here are the neighbors for 115 Haring Street, Closter.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 Pine St, Closter | 2,222 | 08/18/2023 | $790,000 |
| 139 Haring St, Closter | 1,680 | ||
| 265 Durie Ave, Closter | 2,602 | 02/05/2020 | $750,000 |
| 125 Haring St, Closter | 1,680 | 03/26/1999 | $200,000 |
| 21 Maycock CT, Closter | 1,958 | ||
| 124 Pine St, Closter | 2,350 | 09/30/2022 | |
| 247 Durie Ave, Closter | 2,565 | 10/19/2009 | |
| 31 Maycock CT, Closter | 2,650 | 02/02/2023 | $10 |
| 136 Pine St, Closter | 1,958 | 01/24/2023 | $665,000 |
| 145 Haring St, Closter | 2,136 | ||
| 153 Haring St, Closter | 1,911 | 09/16/2011 | $350,000 |
| 111 Haring St, Closter | 1,829 | ||
| 99 Haring St, Closter | 1,600 | 07/22/2019 | $415,000 |
| 134 Bergenline Ave, Closter | 1,982 | 11/21/2016 | $1 |
| 88 Pine St, Closter | 1,652 | 05/15/2025 | $850,000 |
| 110 Pine St, Closter | 3,564 | 08/06/2018 | $525,000 |
| 130 Pine St, Closter | 2,736 | 07/02/2007 | $803,000 |
| 233 Durie Ave, Closter | 3,839 | ||
| 94 Pine St, Closter | 2,822 | ||
| 133 Haring St, Closter | 2,595 | 06/25/1998 | $249,000 |