Bergen County  »  07624  »  Pine St  »  124 Pine St

124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Pine Street, Closter
Zip code 07624
County Bergen
Municipality Closter Borough
Block 606
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Pine Street, Closter

Sale date 10/15/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,586

Lot & Building Information for 124 Pine Street, Closter

Building sqft 2,350
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Area B (RA B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Pine Street, Closter

• • Improvements for 124 Pine Street, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Pine Street, Closter

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624?

124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $831,100, the tax amount paid for 124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 is $17,220.

When was 124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold?

124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 09/30/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Pine Street, Closter

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Pine Street, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2014 $1

Title Documents for 124 Pine Street, Closter

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2014 - D
10/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Pine Street, Closter

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,586
Market value $831,100

Assessment History for 124 Pine Street, Closter

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Pine Street, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $782,400 $782,400 2.116 $16,556 +9.54%
2023 $704,900 $704,900 2.144 $15,113 +3.66%
2022 $659,100 $659,100 2.212 $14,579 -0.47%
2021 $635,800 $635,800 2.304 $14,649 +2.81%
2020 $635,800 $635,800 2.241 $14,248 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Pine Street, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Pine Street, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.53
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.84
Luther Lee Emerson School 6 Public 2-4 247 1.05
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 1.14
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.53
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.84
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 1.14
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.18
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.21

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 0.45
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 0.54
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.21
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.65
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.91

Neighbors for 124 Pine Street, Closter

Here are the neighbors for 124 Pine Street, Closter.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Columbus Ave, Closter 1,824 11/16/2009 $500,000
58 Taillon Ter, Closter 2,479 07/19/2013 $507,000
66 Taillon Ter, Closter 4,729 12/04/2006 $625,000
72 Taillon Ter, Closter 2,740
4 Lindemann Ave, Closter 2,618 08/16/2004 $875,000
82 Columbus Ave, Closter 2,748
96 Pine St, Closter 2,222 08/18/2023 $790,000
76 Columbus Ave, Closter 1,489
125 Haring St, Closter 1,680 03/26/1999 $200,000
136 Pine St, Closter 1,958 01/24/2023 $665,000
90 Columbus Ave, Closter 2,520 09/19/2008 $1
130 Pine St, Closter 2,736 07/02/2007 $803,000
110 Pine St, Closter 3,564 08/06/2018 $525,000
88 Pine St, Closter 1,652 05/15/2025 $850,000
134 Bergenline Ave, Closter 1,982 11/21/2016 $1
99 Haring St, Closter 1,600 07/22/2019 $415,000
111 Haring St, Closter 1,829
94 Pine St, Closter 2,822
115 Haring St, Closter 1,416 07/30/2025 $825,000
133 Haring St, Closter 2,595 06/25/1998 $249,000