11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Highview Court, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 2202 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Highview Court, Closter
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Property tax | $22,662 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Highview Court, Closter
| Building sqft | 2,479 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Highview Court, Closter
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Highview Court, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Highview Court, Closter
11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,479 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,071,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 is $22,191.
When was 11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 07/08/2014 for $800,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Highview Court, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Highview Court, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Highview Court, Closter
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Highview Court, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,662 |
| Market value | $1,071,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Highview Court, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Highview Court, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,027,700 | $1,027,700 | 2.116 | $21,746 | +1.81% |
| 2023 | $996,200 | $996,200 | 2.144 | $21,359 | +7.23% |
| 2022 | $900,500 | $900,500 | 2.212 | $19,919 | -0.10% |
| 2021 | $865,400 | $865,400 | 2.304 | $19,939 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $865,400 | $865,400 | 2.241 | $19,394 | +1.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Highview Court, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Highview Court, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.55 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.55 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.31 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.36 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.31 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.36 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.98 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.99 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology | NR | Public | 9-12 | 157 | 1.76 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 978 | 1.79 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.98 |
| Cresskill Jr Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 474 | 1.99 |
| Academy Of The Holy Angels | NR | Private | 9-12 | 493 | 2.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Highview Court, Closter
Here are the neighbors for 11 Highview Court, Closter.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Bradley Pl, Closter | 2,243 | 07/20/2005 | $900,000 |
| 32 Walker Ave, Closter | 1,628 | 09/05/2025 | $920,000 |
| 2 Church CT, Closter | 2,571 | 07/17/1996 | $397,500 |
| 62 Sherman Ave, Closter | 1,907 | 09/27/2002 | $79,483 |
| 136 Alpine Dr, Closter | 3,640 | 09/15/2005 | $1 |
| 26 Church CT, Closter | 4,048 | 08/11/2021 | $2,025,000 |
| 9 Highview CT, Closter | 2,302 | ||
| 1 Church CT, Closter | 1,628 | 10/17/2012 | $1 |
| 130 Alpine Dr, Closter | 1,728 | 10/01/1998 | $1 |
| 20 Church CT, Closter | 5,443 | 08/21/2015 | $2,200,000 |
| 72 Sherman Ave, Closter | 4,076 | 10/06/2020 | $555,000 |
| 142 Alpine Dr, Closter | 3,110 | 01/30/2003 | $1 |
| 19 Church CT, Closter | 1,628 | 01/26/1994 | $277,000 |
| 56 Sherman Ave, Closter | 1,628 | 06/18/2018 | |
| 3 Bradley Pl, Closter | 2,961 | 04/27/2010 | $725,000 |
| 14 Church CT, Closter | 5,575 | 08/24/2021 | $2,900,000 |
| 7 Church CT, Closter | 3,629 | 10/24/2003 | $640,000 |
| 148 Alpine Dr, Closter | 2,899 | 12/02/2019 | $529,000 |
| 13 Church CT, Closter | 4,664 | 08/01/2001 | $969,000 |
| 8 Church CT, Closter | 4,769 | 03/29/2013 | $1,800,000 |