2 Parsells Court, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
2 Parsells Court, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Parsells Court, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 2304 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $21,777 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
| Building sqft | 3,196 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Parsells Court, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Parsells Court, Closter
2 Parsells Court, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,196 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Parsells Court, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,051,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Parsells Court, Closter, NJ 07624 is $21,776.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Parsells Court, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Parsells Court, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,777 |
| Market value | $1,051,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Parsells Court, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051,000 | $1,051,000 | 2.072 | $21,777 | +4.68% |
| 2024 | $983,100 | $983,100 | 2.116 | $20,802 | +13.47% |
| 2023 | $855,100 | $855,100 | 2.144 | $18,333 | +1.76% |
| 2022 | $814,500 | $814,500 | 2.212 | $18,017 | +0.43% |
| 2021 | $778,600 | $778,600 | 2.304 | $17,939 | +2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Parsells Court, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Parsells Court, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.42 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.42 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.01 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.16 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.01 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.45 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.62 |
| Alpine Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-8 | 165 | 1.82 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 2.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Of The Holy Angels | NR | Private | 9-12 | 493 | 1.56 |
| Cresskill Jr Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 474 | 1.62 |
| Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology | NR | Public | 9-12 | 157 | 1.63 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 978 | 1.64 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 2.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Parsells Court, Closter
Here are the neighbors for 2 Parsells Court, Closter.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Parsells CT, Closter | 2,565 | 06/10/2002 | $1 |
| 251 Parsells Ln, Closter | 5,320 | 09/07/2012 | $100 |
| 20 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,494 | ||
| 25 Parsells CT, Closter | 3,772 | 08/16/1999 | $810,000 |
| 19 Parsells CT, Closter | 2,758 | 12/08/2023 | $1,311,000 |
| 103 Mac Arthur Ave, Closter | 4,753 | 03/22/2021 | $1 |
| 2 Johnson CT, Alpine | 3,481 | 12/04/2020 | $100 |
| 91 Mac Arthur Ave, Closter | 1,936 | 12/18/2024 | $1,240,000 |
| 245 Parsells Ln, Closter | 2,559 | 08/02/2023 | $960,000 |
| 255 Parsells Ln, Closter | 2,912 | 07/06/2021 | $1,190,000 |
| 239 Parsells Ln, Closter | 3,198 | 08/31/2011 | $867,750 |
| 30 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,768 | 07/23/2020 | $862,000 |
| 79 Wainwright Ave, Closter | 6,612 | 07/17/2003 | $1,525,000 |
| 261 Parsells Ln, Closter | 3,798 | 11/03/2021 | $800,000 |
| 10 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,157 | ||
| 40 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,763 | 05/10/2002 | $745,000 |
| 85 Wainwright Ave, Closter | 1,736 | ||
| 97 Mac Arthur Ave, Closter | 1,590 | ||
| 73 Wainwright Ave, Closter | 2,114 | 07/20/1998 | $74,150 |
| 11 Parsells CT, Closter | 3,231 | 04/22/2021 | $1,057,500 |