2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Johnson Court, Alpine |
| Zip code | 07620 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 2304 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/04/2020 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Property tax | $39,165 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
| Building sqft | 3,481 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,481 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,850,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $38,350.
When was 2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 12/04/2020 for $100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $39,165 |
| Market value | $1,850,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,739,300 | $1,739,300 | 2.116 | $36,804 | +5.76% |
| 2023 | $1,623,100 | $1,623,100 | 2.144 | $34,799 | +1.09% |
| 2022 | $1,556,200 | $1,556,200 | 2.212 | $34,423 | -0.06% |
| 2021 | $1,494,900 | $1,494,900 | 2.304 | $34,442 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $1,494,900 | $1,494,900 | 2.241 | $33,501 | -0.34% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.55 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.55 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.09 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.18 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.09 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.59 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.65 |
| Alpine Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-8 | 165 | 1.70 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 2.12 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Of The Holy Angels | NR | Private | 9-12 | 493 | 1.50 |
| Cresskill Jr Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 474 | 1.65 |
| Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology | NR | Public | 9-12 | 157 | 1.75 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 978 | 1.76 |
| Riverside High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 969 | 2.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine
Here are the neighbors for 2 Johnson Court, Alpine.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,494 | ||
| 25 Giletta CT, Closter | 3,044 | 10/14/1999 | |
| 251 Parsells Ln, Closter | 5,320 | 09/07/2012 | $100 |
| 25 Parsells CT, Closter | 3,772 | 08/16/1999 | $810,000 |
| 2 Parsells CT, Closter | 3,196 | ||
| 19 Parsells CT, Closter | 2,758 | 12/08/2023 | $1,311,000 |
| 50 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,752 | 11/30/2013 | $176,616 |
| 60 Johnson CT, Closter | 4,120 | ||
| 255 Parsells Ln, Closter | 2,912 | 07/06/2021 | $1,190,000 |
| 245 Parsells Ln, Closter | 2,559 | 08/02/2023 | $960,000 |
| 30 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,768 | 07/23/2020 | $862,000 |
| 239 Parsells Ln, Closter | 3,198 | 08/31/2011 | $867,750 |
| 79 Wainwright Ave, Closter | 6,612 | 07/17/2003 | $1,525,000 |
| 10 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,157 | ||
| 40 Johnson CT, Closter | 2,763 | 05/10/2002 | $745,000 |
| 70 Johnson CT, Closter | 3,832 | 07/02/2018 | $835,000 |
| 261 Parsells Ln, Closter | 3,798 | 11/03/2021 | $800,000 |
| 85 Wainwright Ave, Closter | 1,736 | ||
| 80 Johnson CT, Closter | 5,079 | 12/03/2002 | $1,285,000 |
| 100 Johnson CT, Alpine | 4,009 | 10/19/2021 | $1,478,000 |