Bergen County  »  07627  »  Mountain View Rd  »  9 Mountain View Rd

9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, NJ 07627
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest
Zip code 07627
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 1.01
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

Sale date 04/07/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,660

Lot & Building Information for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

Building sqft 952
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.184
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

• • Improvements for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

How many sq. ft. does 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 has a total of 952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, NJ 07627?

The current market value is $376,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2025 $1
12/21/2018 $200,000
06/13/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2018 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen
06/13/2007 - D
08/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, NJ 07627. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,660
Market value $376,500

Assessment History for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,200 $440,200 2.3 $10,125 +5.83%
2023 $412,200 $412,200 2.321 $9,567 +3.37%
2022 $384,500 $384,500 2.407 $9,255 +2.71%
2021 $369,000 $369,000 2.442 $9,011 +0.41%
2020 $369,000 $369,000 2.432 $8,974 +5.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mountain View Road, Demarest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luther Lee Emerson School 6 Public 2-4 247 0.25
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.61
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.61
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.66
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.57
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.71
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.83
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.89
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.07

Nearest high schools

Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.57
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 0.72