Erie County  »  3495 Abbott Rd

3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 152.170-1-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 01/28/2025
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,379

Lot & Building Information for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 4,096
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 3.95
Frontage 259
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 4,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $976.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,880,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2025 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $44,697
Current property tax $24,379
Market value $2,880,000
Assessed value $864,000

Assessment History for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Data not available for this property.

Permits for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3495 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,543
Median age 45.1
Average household income $140,847
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 13,432
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976