15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information
15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Arthur Court, Demarest |
| Zip code | 07627 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Demarest Borough |
| Block | 76 |
| Lot | 2.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
| Sale date | 04/10/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,125,000 |
| Property tax | $70,394 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
| Building sqft | 4,562 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.66 |
| Year built | 1979 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
- • Improvements for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627 was built in 1979 and has a total of 4,562 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,302,700, the tax amount paid for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627 is $41,563.
When was 15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627 was last sold in 04/10/2015 for $1,125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest, NJ 07627. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $70,394 |
| Market value | $2,302,700 |
Assessment History for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,231,900 | $1,231,900 | 3.057 | $37,659 | +4.76% |
| 2023 | $1,231,900 | $1,231,900 | 2.918 | $35,947 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $1,231,900 | $1,231,900 | 2.839 | $34,974 | +2.53% |
| 2021 | $1,231,900 | $1,231,900 | 2.769 | $34,111 | +2.40% |
| 2020 | $1,231,900 | $1,231,900 | 2.704 | $33,311 | +2.97% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Arthur Court, Demarest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.30 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.52 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.30 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.93 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.06 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 1.42 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.52 |