New York City  »  11206  »  Flushing Ave  »  664 Flushing Ave

664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 664 Flushing Avenue
Neighborhood Bedford-Stuyvesant
Zip code 11206
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01722-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 04/03/2025
Purchase price $2,700,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,166

Lot & Building Information for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,061
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 92 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 2,898
Building dimensions 22 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.75 Miles
Closest fire station 0.13 Miles

Other Property Data for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 2,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $931.

What is the year built & the current market value of 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206?

664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,457,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Find out who owns 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2025 $2,700,000
02/05/2015 $670,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2025 - R UCC3 Termination
(2025041400167003)
04/04/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025041400167002)
04/04/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025041400167001)
04/03/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025042100890002)
04/03/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Deed
(2025042100890001)
12/26/2017 - R Initial UCC1
(2017122600007009)
12/26/2017 - R UCC3 Termination
(2017122600007002)
12/26/2017 - R UCC3 Termination
(2017122600007001)
12/14/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2017122600007008)
12/14/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Agreement
(2017122600007007)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,166
Estimated property tax: $4,166
Tax assessor's market value: $1,457,000
Assessed value: $87,420

Assessment History for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,457,000 $87,420 $20,995 19.843% $4,166 $4,166 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,151,000 $69,060 $20,836 20.085% $4,185 $4,185 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,017,000 $61,020 $19,657 20.085% $3,948 $3,948 +4.83%
2022/23 $798,000 $47,880 $18,545 20.309% $3,766 $3,766 +7.82%
2021/22 $683,000 $40,980 $17,496 19.963% $3,493 $3,493 -5.13%

Permits for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/06/2021 Alteration
10/15/2020 Alteration
10/12/2020 Alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Union Ave & Flushing Ave at NE Corner
Station lines G
Distance (miles) 0.187
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Flushing Av/Harrison Av
Line B57
Distance (miles) 0.039

Neighbors for 664 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn