666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 666 Flushing Avenue |
| Secondary address | 666 Rear Flushing Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01722-0014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/16/2003 |
| Purchase price | $385,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,660 |
Lot & Building Information for 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) |
| Building sqft | 5,625 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.75 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 666 Rear Flushing Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
About 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) located at 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 5,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.
What is the year built & the current market value of 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206?666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $923,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 666 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/29/2021 |
| Last updated | 03/26/2026 |
AAThousands of commuters, pedestrians, and bikers passing by daily while heading to work from Brooklyn to Manhattan and back Bike station at the corner and city bus right in front of the space Near the Pfizer building, Walgreens, Home Depot, Food Bazar Supermarket, Chase Bank, and many more shopping stores Shopping and restaurants nearby Beautiful large office building next door One block off the J, M, Z train and the G stopThousands of commuters, pedestrians, and bikers passing by daily Bike station at the corner and city bus right in front of the space Near the Pfizer building, Walgreens, Home Depot, Food Bazar Supermarket, Chase Bank, and many more shopping stores Shopping and restaurants nearby Beautiful large office building next door One block off the J, M, Z train and the G stop