Bergen County  »  07628  »  W Shore Ave  »  105 W Shore Ave

105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 904
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

Sale date 09/20/2023
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,553

Lot & Building Information for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

Building sqft 8,748
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

• • Improvements for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

How many sq. ft. does 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 has a total of 8,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the market value of 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628?

The current market value is $1,092,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2023 $2,600,000
07/20/2016 $1
09/09/2010 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2010 - D
09/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2010 - D
01/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,553
Market value $1,092,000

Assessment History for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,092,000 $1,092,000 2.34 $25,553 +46.60%
2024 $428,800 $428,800 4.065 $17,431 +2.52%
2023 $428,800 $428,800 3.965 $17,002 +2.11%
2022 $428,800 $428,800 3.883 $16,650 +0.49%
2021 $428,800 $428,800 3.864 $16,569 +2.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,279
Median age 41.2
Average household income $141,544
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 6,534
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $474,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont

Here are the neighbors for 105 West Shore Avenue, Dumont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Washington, Dumont 5,838 11/30/2022 $1,170,000
2 W Madison Ave, Dumont 10,310 07/12/2021 $1,225,000
10 W Madison, Dumont 07/01/2016 $1
202 Washington, Dumont 1,343 07/30/1999 $176,000
166 Washington Ave, Dumont 01/24/2024 $899,000
95 West Shr, Dumont 1,244 07/18/2013 $250,000
77 West Shr, Dumont 1,584 11/18/2022 $486,000
67 West Shr, Dumont 1,304
65 West Shr, Dumont 1,064
200 Washington, Dumont 1,366 07/19/2001 $1