2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 1105 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
| Sale date | 10/20/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 2.26 |
| Units | 100 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
- • Improvements for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
Assessed at $11,906,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $278,616.
When was 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 10/20/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2016 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $484,007 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $11,906,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,292,000 | $6,292,000 | 4.065 | $255,770 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $6,292,000 | $6,292,000 | 3.965 | $249,478 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $6,292,000 | $6,292,000 | 3.883 | $244,318 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $6,292,000 | $6,292,000 | 3.864 | $243,123 | +2.79% |
| 2020 | $6,292,000 | $6,292,000 | 3.759 | $236,516 | +2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Aladdin Avenue, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David E Owens Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 529 | 0.29 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 190 | 0.36 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 0.44 | |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co | NR | Private | PK-8 | 409 | 0.61 |