Bergen County  »  07628  »  Armour Pl  »  69-75 Armour Pl

69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1105
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

Sale date 10/18/2005
Sale price $1,240,000
Property tax $91,869

Lot & Building Information for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.513

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

• • Improvements for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

How many sq. ft. does 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the market value of 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, NJ 07628?

The current market value is $2,260,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

103 Armour Pl
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/06/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.5131 Acre

AA

Industrial/Flex INVESTMENT Property

Sale Information

• 17,500 SF building on 0.51 acres

• Two (2) floors

• 10,000 SF warehouse on first floor

• 7,500 SF office space on second floor

• Building 100% occupied

• 12'8" ceiling height

• One (1) shared tailgate

• Available immediately

 

View Listing

Brokers

Jessica Curry
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 103 Armour Pl
103 Armour Pl
69-75 Armour Place, Dumont
Property Flex Space
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2005 $1,240,000

Title Documents for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2005 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,869
Market value $2,260,000

Assessment History for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 4.065 $40,650 +2.52%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.965 $39,650 +2.11%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.883 $38,830 -21.55%
2021 $1,280,900 $1,280,900 3.864 $49,494 +2.79%
2020 $1,280,900 $1,280,900 3.759 $48,149 +2.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,072
Median age 42
Average household income $141,984
Family households 75.8%
Occupied housing units 6,491
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont

Here are the neighbors for 69-75 Armour Place, Dumont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 W Madison, Dumont 2,138 04/02/2019 $393,800
309 W Madison, Dumont 2,420 04/02/2019 $393,800
2 Aladdin Ave, Dumont 10/20/2016 $1
1 Tobin CT, Dumont 2,283 10/18/1996 $200,000
2 Fox CT, Dumont 2,241 11/01/2016 $499,000
74 Aladdin, Dumont 1,512 02/15/2007 $478,000
53 Dance Blvd, Dumont 2,088 01/29/1999 $219,000
60 Aladdin, Dumont 2,676 03/21/2018 $519,000
4 Dance Blvd, Dumont 1,681
1 Spring Dr, Dumont 1,681 09/14/2022 $200,000