53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 1106 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
| Sale date | 01/29/1999 |
| Sale price | $219,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,118 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
| Building sqft | 2,088 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1955 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
- • Improvements for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $593,300, the tax amount paid for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $13,883.
When was 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 01/29/1999 for $219,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/1999 | $219,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,118 |
| Market value | $593,300 |
Assessment History for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $375,600 | $375,600 | 4.065 | $15,268 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $375,600 | $375,600 | 3.965 | $14,893 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $375,600 | $375,600 | 3.883 | $14,585 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $375,600 | $375,600 | 3.864 | $14,513 | +2.79% |
| 2020 | $375,600 | $375,600 | 3.759 | $14,119 | +2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Dance Boulevard, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 190 | 0.25 |
| David E Owens Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 529 | 0.28 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 0.34 | |
| Bertram F. Gibbs Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 491 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co | NR | Private | PK-8 | 409 | 0.59 |