Bergen County  »  07628  »  W Quackenbush Ave  »  51 W Quackenbush Ave

51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1215
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Sale date 08/01/2017
Sale price $22,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $296,422

Lot & Building Information for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Building sqft 47,000
Building class Store
Acreage 2.77

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

• • Improvements for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

How many sq. ft. does 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, NJ 07628 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, NJ 07628 has a total of 47,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $470.

What is the market value of 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, NJ 07628?

The current market value is $12,667,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Washington Commons
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026

Located in a popular retail corridor that connects multiple towns with an under 20-minute drive to NYC.

View Listing

Brokers

Steve Dudziec
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#06 Retail Listing price not available 4,275 Steve Dudziec
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Washington Commons
Washington Commons
51 West Quackenbush, Dumont
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4275 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2017 $22,125,000
03/20/2008 $1
10/23/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/01/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/20/2008 - D
04/09/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $296,422
Market value $12,667,600

Assessment History for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,667,600 $12,667,600 2.34 $296,422 +39.03%
2024 $5,245,000 $5,245,000 4.065 $213,209 +2.52%
2023 $5,245,000 $5,245,000 3.965 $207,964 +2.11%
2022 $5,245,000 $5,245,000 3.883 $203,663 +0.49%
2021 $5,245,000 $5,245,000 3.864 $202,667 +2.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,279
Median age 41.2
Average household income $141,544
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 6,534
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $474,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont

Here are the neighbors for 51 West Quackenbush, Dumont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 W Quackenbush, Dumont 1,842
31 Park Ave, Dumont 1,940 04/04/2024 $595,000
15 Park Ave, Dumont 1,636 10/22/2014 $1
20 W Quackenbush, Dumont 1,632 04/19/2011 $275,000
62 Washington Ave, Dumont 532 11/03/2005 $872,500
45 Park Ave, Dumont 1,449 01/12/2017 $100
21 Park Ave, Dumont 2,876 03/28/2011 $10
1 Park Ave, Dumont 12/20/2022 $655,000
19 W Quackenbush, Dumont 1,947 11/01/2018
39 Park Ave, Dumont 1,960 08/20/2004 $349,900