Bergen County  »  07407  »  Kipp Ave  »  2 Kipp Ave

2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park
Zip code 07407
County Bergen
Municipality Elmwood Park Borough
Block 1612
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

Property tax $14,047

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

Building sqft 3,250
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium/High Density Housing (R-18)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

• • Improvements for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407?

2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 is $14,047.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,047
Market value $438,700

Assessment History for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,700 $438,700 3.202 $14,047 +4.33%
2024 $438,700 $438,700 3.069 $13,464 +2.57%
2023 $438,700 $438,700 2.992 $13,126 -0.66%
2022 $438,700 $438,700 3.012 $13,214 -0.46%
2021 $438,700 $438,700 3.026 $13,275 +0.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kipp Avenue, Elmwood Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gantner Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 340 0.41
Washington Irving School No 4 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.44
Washington Irving School No 4 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.44
Rainbow Montessori - Clifton NR Private 1-4 41 0.58
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Garfield Middle School 3 Public 6-8 973 0.47
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.58
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.58
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.62
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.90

Nearest high schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.58
Garfield High School 3 Public 9-12 1,199 0.88
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.90