Bergen County  »  07407  »  Bank St  »  85 Bank St

85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park
Zip code 07407
County Bergen
Municipality Elmwood Park Borough
Block 1701
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

Sale date 04/27/2015
Sale price $1,312,500
Arm's length
Property tax $53,489

Lot & Building Information for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

Building sqft 16,825
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.883
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

• • Improvements for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

How many sq. ft. does 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 has a total of 16,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407?

85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,670,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2015 $1,312,500
03/03/2014 $100
09/14/2009 $2,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2014 - D
04/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2009 - D
09/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2007 - D
03/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2004 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,489
Market value $1,670,500

Assessment History for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,670,500 $1,670,500 3.202 $53,489 +4.33%
2024 $1,670,500 $1,670,500 3.069 $51,268 +2.57%
2023 $1,670,500 $1,670,500 2.992 $49,981 -0.66%
2022 $1,670,500 $1,670,500 3.012 $50,315 -0.46%
2021 $1,670,500 $1,670,500 3.026 $50,549 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,412
Median age 39.9
Average household income $123,193
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 7,462
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park

Here are the neighbors for 85 Bank Street, Elmwood Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Bank St, Elmwood Park 3,210 12/15/2020
89 Garden Dr, Elmwood Park 2,670 06/29/2016 $445,000
14 Kipp Ave, Elmwood Park 2,051 05/19/2011 $435,500
89 Bank St, Elmwood Park 3,484
104 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park 7,036 10/30/2025 $1
174 Roosevelt Ave, Elmwood Park 1,380 12/08/1978 $59,500
18 Kipp Ave, Elmwood Park 2,635 08/04/2016 $407,050
100 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park 6,301 07/06/2001 $850,000
63 Bank St, Elmwood Park 04/27/2015 $1,312,500