Bergen County  »  07073  »  Paterson Ave  »  812 Paterson Ave

812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 13
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Sale date 07/20/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,679

Lot & Building Information for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Building sqft 7,803
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 7,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $782,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2023 $650,000
03/14/2008 $1
02/25/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/20/2028
07/20/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2008 - D
03/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2008 - D
02/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,679
Market value $782,200

Assessment History for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $725,400 $725,400 1.621 $11,759 -13.00%
2023 $832,800 $832,800 1.623 $13,516 -2.00%
2022 $787,700 $787,700 1.751 $13,793 +0.73%
2021 $762,000 $762,000 1.797 $13,693 -1.21%
2020 $762,000 $762,000 1.819 $13,861 +13.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 812 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11-13 Grant St, East Rutherford 1,248 11/13/2006 $389,000
824 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 2,138 05/01/2001 $1
24 Locust Ln, East Rutherford 1,600 12/23/2013 $1
189 Carlton Ave, East Rutherford 1,712 03/01/2023 $950,000
832 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 1,980 02/26/2021 $10
36 Locust Ln, East Rutherford 2,885 08/11/2016 $290,000
47-49 Grant St, East Rutherford 3,120 12/21/2023 $1,100,000