17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford |
| Zip code | 07073 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | E Rutherford Borough |
| Block | 13 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
| Property tax | $9,982 |
Lot & Building Information for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
| Building sqft | 2,358 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.173 |
| Year built | 1946 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
- • Improvements for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,358 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $615,800, the tax amount paid for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is $9,908.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,982 |
| Market value | $615,800 |
Assessment History for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $577,600 | $577,600 | 1.621 | $9,363 | +3.65% |
| 2023 | $556,600 | $556,600 | 1.623 | $9,034 | -1.49% |
| 2022 | $523,700 | $523,700 | 1.751 | $9,170 | +4.04% |
| 2021 | $490,500 | $490,500 | 1.797 | $8,814 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $490,500 | $490,500 | 1.819 | $8,922 | +0.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-19 Grant Street, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.13 |
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.13 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 251 | 0.20 |
| Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 350 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls | NR | Private | K-8 | 1,108 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wallington Jr Sr High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 571 | 0.59 |
| Number 3 Mario J Drago | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 694 | 0.81 |
| Union School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 369 | 0.84 |
| Passaic Arts And Science Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 1,946 | 0.86 |