Bergen County  »  07073  »  Maple St  »  1 Maple St

1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 32
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,818

Lot & Building Information for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

Building sqft 14,660
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 14,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,654,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $605,000

Title Documents for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,818
Market value $1,654,400

Assessment History for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,523,900 $1,523,900 1.621 $24,702 +5.73%
2023 $1,439,500 $1,439,500 1.623 $23,363 +2.64%
2022 $1,299,900 $1,299,900 1.751 $22,761 +1.14%
2021 $1,252,400 $1,252,400 1.797 $22,506 -1.21%
2020 $1,252,400 $1,252,400 1.819 $22,781 +21.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 1 Maple Street, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Maple St, East Rutherford 22,948 06/21/1993 $4,000
443 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 2,491 09/22/1997 $220,000
366 Hoboken Rd, East Rutherford 1,384 11/01/2000 $135,000
436 Central Ave, East Rutherford 20,298 01/13/2004 $1
425 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 3,737 09/20/2023 $1,200,000
6 Willow Wood CT, East Rutherford 2,532 10/01/1997 $249,900
5 Willow Wood CT, East Rutherford 2,680
350 Hoboken Rd, East Rutherford 1,723 01/08/2003 $326,000