Bergen County  »  07073  »  Union Ave  »  150 Union Ave

150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 77
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $3,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,024

Lot & Building Information for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Building sqft 30,568
Building class Store
Acreage 1.26
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 30,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,606,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $3,025,000

Title Documents for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/05/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,024
Market value $3,606,200

Assessment History for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,606,200 $3,606,200 1.609 $58,024 +7.44%
2024 $3,331,500 $3,331,500 1.621 $54,004 +5.23%
2023 $3,161,900 $3,161,900 1.623 $51,318 -3.52%
2022 $3,037,700 $3,037,700 1.751 $53,190 -1.52%
2021 $3,005,600 $3,005,600 1.797 $54,011 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,313
Median age 38.2
Average household income $118,724
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,217
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 150 Union Avenue, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 2,240 03/16/2021 $445,000
170 Union Ave, East Rutherford 3,136 01/24/2022 $825,000
226 Van Winkle St, East Rutherford 1,362 06/22/2004 $260,000
228 Van Winkle St, East Rutherford 1,362
29 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 2,783 08/10/2021 $1
21 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 2,201 10/31/2002
158 Union Ave, East Rutherford 08/11/2017 $1
10-20 Winter Pl, East Rutherford 5,910 09/25/2014 $1,991