Bergen County  »  07073  »  Paterson Ave  »  151 Paterson Ave

151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 79
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Sale date 04/21/2003
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,753

Lot & Building Information for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Building sqft 2,780
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,033,500, the tax amount paid for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is $16,629.

When was 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was last sold in 04/21/2003 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2003 $570,000

Title Documents for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,753
Market value $1,033,500

Assessment History for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $959,500 $959,500 1.621 $15,553 +4.15%
2023 $920,100 $920,100 1.623 $14,933 -2.97%
2022 $878,900 $878,900 1.751 $15,390 +0.12%
2021 $855,400 $855,400 1.797 $15,372 -1.21%
2020 $855,400 $855,400 1.819 $15,560 +17.12%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 151 Paterson Avenue, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 1,954 08/31/2001 $1
58 Rear Hackensack St, East Rutherford 1,300 08/27/2021 $480,000
61 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 1,500 05/01/2019 $402,500
57 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 2,000
47 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 2,580 06/06/2025 $764,000
37 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 12,342 07/28/2000 $1
90 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 6,952 10/01/2006 $2,700,000