Bergen County  »  07073  »  Hackensack St  »  90 Hackensack St

90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 79
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

Sale date 10/01/2006
Sale price $2,700,000
Property tax $61,048

Lot & Building Information for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

Building sqft 6,952
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 6,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $388.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,766,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2006 $2,700,000
11/30/1996 $1,075,759
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,048
Market value $3,766,100

Assessment History for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 1.621 $55,114 -16.98%
2023 $4,090,400 $4,090,400 1.623 $66,387 -0.06%
2022 $3,793,800 $3,793,800 1.751 $66,429 +1.86%
2021 $3,629,300 $3,629,300 1.797 $65,219 -1.21%
2020 $3,629,300 $3,629,300 1.819 $66,017 +22.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 90 Hackensack Street, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 1,954 08/31/2001 $1
58 Rear Hackensack St, East Rutherford 1,300 08/27/2021 $480,000
61 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 1,500 05/01/2019 $402,500
57 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 2,000
47 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 2,580 06/06/2025 $764,000
151 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 2,780 04/21/2003 $570,000
48 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 2,958 04/25/2024 $394,704