Bergen County  »  07073  »  Paterson Plank Rd  »  714 Paterson Plank Rd

714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 107.03
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

Property tax $811

Lot & Building Information for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

Building sqft 289
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.286 i
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

How many square feet does 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 289 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $50,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $811
Market value $50,000

Assessment History for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $151,700 $151,700 1.621 $2,459 +11.74%
2023 $135,600 $135,600 1.623 $2,201 -47.85%
2022 $241,000 $241,000 1.751 $4,220 -2.07%
2021 $239,800 $239,800 1.797 $4,309 -1.21%
2020 $239,800 $239,800 1.819 $4,362 +8.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 714 Paterson Plank Road, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300-330 Murray Hill Pkwy, East Rutherford 49,180 09/08/1999 $2,780,000
450 Murray Hill Pkwy, East Rutherford 376,863 08/10/1993 $6,150,000
160 E Union Ave, East Rutherford 38,180 04/11/2008 $4,821,000
433 Murray Hill Pkwy, East Rutherford 97,440 05/21/2018 $14,250,000
2 Meadowlands Plz, East Rutherford 320,972 12/21/2018