8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater |
| Zip code | 07020 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Edgewater Borough |
| Block | 73 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
| Property tax | $636 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.037 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
- • Improvements for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
The current market value is $40,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $636 |
| Market value | $40,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $40,000 | $40,000 | 1.589 | $636 | -0.50% |
| 2023 | $40,000 | $40,000 | 1.597 | $639 | -0.93% |
| 2022 | $40,000 | $40,000 | 1.612 | $645 | -10.56% |
| 2021 | $32,000 | $32,000 | 2.253 | $721 | +15.84% |
| 2020 | $32,000 | $32,000 | 1.945 | $622 | +2.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Oakdene Terrace, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 341 | 0.09 |
| Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park | NR | Private | PK-K | 17 | 0.42 |
| School #4 | 6 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.47 |
| School #3 | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 372 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 696 | 0.73 |
| St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Our Lady Of Grace School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 411 | 1.04 |