Bergen County  »  07630  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  322 Kinderkamack Rd

322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 214
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,885

Lot & Building Information for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Building sqft 1,954
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 0.509
Year built 1918

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

• • Improvements for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

How many sq. ft. does 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 1,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,509.

What is the year built & the current market value of 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630?

322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1918 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,147,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $2,950,000
11/03/2016 $1
05/20/2016 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2016 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2007 - D
08/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,885
Market value $1,147,000

Assessment History for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,147,000 $1,147,000 3.303 $37,885 +20.33%
2023 $979,000 $979,000 3.216 $31,485 +6.21%
2022 $979,000 $979,000 3.028 $29,644 +1.99%
2021 $979,000 $979,000 2.969 $29,067 +1.99%
2020 $979,000 $979,000 2.911 $28,499 +2.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,263
Median age 47
Average household income $181,846
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,641
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Here are the neighbors for 322 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 4,776
386 Kinderkamack Rd, Westwood 101,754 08/30/2006
23 Bland St, Emerson 15,750 11/14/2008 $1
32 Bland St, Emerson 14,160 05/07/2013 $10
44 Chestnut Ave, Emerson 1,519 07/31/2023 $10
348 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 3,040 07/11/2011 $1
193 Hasbrouck Ave, Emerson 1,435 07/08/2022 $601,000
354 A Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 4,817 08/31/2022 $10
19 Bland St, Emerson 13,912 12/28/1995 $625,000