39 Bland Street, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
39 Bland Street, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Bland Street, Emerson |
| Zip code | 07630 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Emerson Borough |
| Block | 214 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
| Sale date | 05/24/2001 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,046 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
| Building sqft | 9,274 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
- • Improvements for 39 Bland Street, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Bland Street, Emerson
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 39 Bland Street, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 9,274 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.
What is the market value of 39 Bland Street, Emerson, NJ 07630?The current market value is $1,091,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Bland Street, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2001 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Bland Street, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $36,046 |
| Market value | $1,091,300 |
Assessment History for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Bland Street, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,091,300 | $1,091,300 | 3.303 | $36,046 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $1,091,300 | $1,091,300 | 3.216 | $35,096 | +6.21% |
| 2022 | $1,091,300 | $1,091,300 | 3.028 | $33,045 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $1,091,300 | $1,091,300 | 2.969 | $32,401 | +1.99% |
| 2020 | $1,091,300 | $1,091,300 | 2.911 | $31,768 | +2.32% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,263 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $181,846 |
| Family households | 82.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,641 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $650,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Bland Street, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Bland Street, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 39 Bland Street, Emerson
Here are the neighbors for 39 Bland Street, Emerson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Seneca Ave, Emerson | 1,528 | 06/23/2006 | $498,000 |
| 8 Seneca Ave, Emerson | 2,890 | 10/14/2016 | $1 |
| 26 Sanford Ave, Emerson | 2,800 | ||
| 18 Seneca Ave, Emerson | 2,759 | 07/05/2000 | $275,000 |
| 2 Sanford Ave, Emerson | 1,712 | 08/19/2016 | $1 |
| 30 Sanford Ave, Emerson | 1,734 | 07/03/2014 | $385,000 |
| 23 Bland St, Emerson | 15,750 | 11/14/2008 | $1 |
| 371 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson | 3,184 | 02/19/2009 | $760,000 |
| 22 Sanford Ave, Emerson | 1,434 | 10/08/2022 | $1 |