Bergen County  »  07630  »  Hasbrouck Ave  »  121 Hasbrouck Ave

121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 411
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Property tax $14,474

Lot & Building Information for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Building sqft 1,540
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.358
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

• • Improvements for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630?

121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,200, the tax amount paid for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $14,986.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,474
Market value $438,200

Assessment History for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $438,200 $438,200 3.303 $14,474 +2.71%
2023 $438,200 $438,200 3.216 $14,093 +6.21%
2022 $438,200 $438,200 3.028 $13,269 +1.99%
2021 $438,200 $438,200 2.969 $13,010 +1.99%
2020 $438,200 $438,200 2.911 $12,756 +2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.21
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.21
Patrick M. Villano Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 253 0.35
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.37
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.63
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.76
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.81
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.85

Nearest high schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.63
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.63
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.77