Bergen County  »  07630  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  236 Kinderkamack Rd

236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 412
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Sale date 06/09/1999
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,838

Lot & Building Information for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Building sqft 2,492
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.224

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

• • Improvements for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

How many sq. ft. does 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 2,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the market value of 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630?

The current market value is $721,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/1999 $295,000

Title Documents for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,838
Market value $721,700

Assessment History for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $721,700 $721,700 3.303 $23,838 +2.71%
2023 $721,700 $721,700 3.216 $23,210 +6.21%
2022 $721,700 $721,700 3.028 $21,853 +1.99%
2021 $721,700 $721,700 2.969 $21,427 +1.99%
2020 $721,700 $721,700 2.911 $21,009 +2.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,263
Median age 47
Average household income $181,846
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,641
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson

Here are the neighbors for 236 Kinderkamack Road, Emerson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Dyer Ave, Emerson 1,786 01/04/2013 $375,000
35 Dyer Ave, Emerson 1,248 04/22/2019 $389,000
244 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 11,221 08/18/2016 $1
32 Lincoln Blvd, Emerson 2,000 08/16/2021 $485,000
110 Hasbrouck Ave, Emerson 1,791 12/10/2020 $385,000
245 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 1,522
121 Hasbrouck Ave, Emerson 1,540
29 Dyer Ave, Emerson 2,212 12/10/1998 $1
55 Dyer Ave, Emerson 2,485 03/04/2024 $720,000