17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson |
| Zip code | 07630 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Emerson Borough |
| Block | 606 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
| Sale date | 12/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $14,721 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
| Building sqft | 1,541 |
| Building class | Recreational-Club House (610) |
| Acreage | 0.127 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
- • Improvements for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
This Recreational-Club House (610) located at 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 1,541 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $445,700, the tax amount paid for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $15,242.
When was 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 12/09/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,721 |
| Market value | $445,700 |
Assessment History for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $445,700 | $445,700 | 3.303 | $14,721 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $445,700 | $445,700 | 3.216 | $14,334 | +6.21% |
| 2022 | $445,700 | $445,700 | 3.028 | $13,496 | +6.53% |
| 2021 | $426,700 | $426,700 | 2.969 | $12,669 | +1.99% |
| 2020 | $426,700 | $426,700 | 2.911 | $12,421 | +2.32% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,263 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $181,846 |
| Family households | 82.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,641 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $650,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
Here are the neighbors for 17 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson | 72,615 | ||
| 36 Alma Ave, Emerson | 3,506 | 03/09/2000 | $10 |
| 6 Hasbrouck Ave, Emerson | 1,748 | 11/21/2022 | $415,000 |
| 120 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson | 1,930 | 05/25/2022 | $400,000 |
| 45 Demarest, Emerson | |||