Bergen County  »  07630  »  Ackerman Ave  »  13 Ackerman Ave

13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 606
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

Sale date 12/16/2004
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,172

Lot & Building Information for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

Building sqft 9,731
Building class Store
Acreage 0.191

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

• • Improvements for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

How many sq. ft. does 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 9,731 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630?

The current market value is $883,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2004 $780,000
12/30/2002 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,172
Market value $883,200

Assessment History for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $883,200 $883,200 3.303 $29,172 +2.71%
2023 $883,200 $883,200 3.216 $28,404 +6.21%
2022 $883,200 $883,200 3.028 $26,743 +1.99%
2021 $883,200 $883,200 2.969 $26,222 +1.99%
2020 $883,200 $883,200 2.911 $25,710 +2.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,263
Median age 47
Average household income $181,846
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,641
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson

Here are the neighbors for 13 Ackerman Avenue, Emerson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 72,615
36 Alma Ave, Emerson 3,506 03/09/2000 $10
6 Hasbrouck Ave, Emerson 1,748 11/21/2022 $415,000
120 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 1,930 05/25/2022 $400,000
45 Demarest, Emerson
111 Wortendyke Ave, Emerson 2,464 07/29/2008 $475,000
37 Demarest Ave, Emerson 3,516 12/19/2008 $250,000
97 Wortendyke Ave, Emerson 1,633
18 Hasbrouck Ave, Emerson 1,932 12/26/2017 $1
130 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson 08/31/2006 $625,000