5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Munsey Road, Emerson |
| Zip code | 07630 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Emerson Borough |
| Block | 1022 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
| Sale date | 05/29/2007 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,460 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
| Building sqft | 1,384 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.346
|
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
- • Improvements for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $481,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $16,460.
When was 5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 05/29/2007 for $630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2007 | $630,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,460 |
| Market value | $481,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481,300 | $481,300 | 3.42 | $16,460 | +3.54% |
| 2024 | $481,300 | $481,300 | 3.303 | $15,897 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $481,300 | $481,300 | 3.216 | $15,479 | +6.21% |
| 2022 | $481,300 | $481,300 | 3.028 | $14,574 | +3.54% |
| 2021 | $474,100 | $474,100 | 2.969 | $14,076 | +1.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Munsey Road, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oradell Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 804 | 0.68 |
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 0.98 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 1.07 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 1.07 |
| Prog 1 Hearing Impaired | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 141 | 1.12 |