Bergen County  »  07630  »  Old Hook Rd  »  440 Old Hook Rd

440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 1101
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Sale date 06/27/2022
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,820

Lot & Building Information for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Building sqft 13,161
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.579

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

• • Improvements for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

How many sq. ft. does 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 13,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the market value of 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630?

The current market value is $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2022 $3,950,000
09/11/2014 $2,405,000
04/09/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/15/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2016 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/11/2014 - D
09/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,820
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.42 $71,820 -7.87%
2024 $2,360,100 $2,360,100 3.303 $77,954 +2.71%
2023 $2,360,100 $2,360,100 3.216 $75,901 +25.33%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.028 $60,560 +1.99%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 2.969 $59,380 +1.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,305
Median age 48.8
Average household income $183,232
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $684,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $584,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Here are the neighbors for 440 Old Hook Road, Emerson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Rudolph Way, Emerson 2,884 06/10/2008 $850,000
436 Old Hook Rd, Emerson 11,036
1 Rudolph Way, Emerson 3,168 07/19/2010 $150,000
9 Rudolph Way, Emerson 3,140 06/20/2022 $10
660 Old Hook Rd, Emerson 65,623 12/01/2006 $5,738,750
3 Dawn Dr, Emerson 3,477 09/16/1997 $433,380
53 Munsey Rd, Emerson 1,384 06/28/2024 $811,080
5 Munsey Rd, Emerson 1,384 05/29/2007 $630,000
452 Old Hook Rd, Emerson 29,469 12/26/2002 $1,150,000