Bergen County  »  07630  »  Old Hook Rd  »  436 Old Hook Rd

436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 1101
Lot 5.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Property tax $41,040

Lot & Building Information for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Building sqft 11,036
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.551

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

• • Improvements for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

How many square feet does 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 11,036 square feet.

What is the market value of 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630?

The current market value is $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

No photo available
436 Old Hook Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/09/2024
Last updated 04/16/2026

436 Old Hook Road is a free standing, two story office building. The entrance features a grand curved staircase leading to the 2nd floor, open configurable, sky-lit space. Well maintained, owner occupied. All spaces can be fully furnished, partially furnished or vacant.

Well situated on Old Hook Road, across from the shopping center and short walking distance to Hackensack University Medical Center.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Flex - Office $22-$23/Sqft/Year 5,500 Robert D. Morris

Spaces for Sale in 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

No photo available
436 Old Hook Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/07/2021
Last updated 04/16/2026

436 Old Hook Road is a free standing, two story office

building. The entrance features a grand curved staircase

leading to the 2nd floor, open configurable, sky-lit space.

Well maintained, owner occupied. All spaces can be fully

furnished, partially furnished or vacant

Well situated on Old Hook Road, across from the shopping

center and short walking distance to Hackensack University

Medical Center

 

View Listing

Brokers

Robert D. Morris
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
436 Old Hook Rd
436 Old Hook Road, Emerson
Property Flex - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5500 Sqft
Price $22-$23/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,040
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.42 $41,040 +3.54%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.303 $39,636 +2.71%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.216 $38,592 +6.21%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.028 $36,336 +1.99%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.969 $35,628 +1.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,305
Median age 48.8
Average household income $183,232
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $684,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $584,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson

Here are the neighbors for 436 Old Hook Road, Emerson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Rudolph Way, Emerson 2,884 06/10/2008 $850,000
1 Rudolph Way, Emerson 3,168 07/19/2010 $150,000
9 Rudolph Way, Emerson 3,140 06/20/2022 $10
660 Old Hook Rd, Emerson 65,623 12/01/2006 $5,738,750
3 Dawn Dr, Emerson 3,477 09/16/1997 $433,380
53 Munsey Rd, Emerson 1,384 06/28/2024 $811,080
452 Old Hook Rd, Emerson 29,469 12/26/2002 $1,150,000
23 Munsey Rd, Emerson 1,384 06/07/2023 $1
650 Old Hook Rd, Emerson 2,240